Sometimes I just feel that I have no idea what to blog about. So today, for the first time, I'm going to start my Top 5 Series! I might sometimes do a Top 10! So down to business.
I'm going to start with my Top 5 Books!
5. The Lion The Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis. I like this book because it's all magical and adventurous
4. Secret Seven Win Through by Enid Blyton. This is fourth because all the mysteries makes you think Why and How?
3. Ferrok the Iron Soldier by Adam Blade. This is in my top five because of the terrifying beast sounds.
2. The 13th Horseman by Barry Hutchinson. This is nearly at number one because of how thrilling and strange the story is
1. Demon Dentist by David Walliams. I love this book because how hilarious it is.
I'm going to start with my Top 5 Books!
5. The Lion The Witch and the Wardrobe by C.S. Lewis. I like this book because it's all magical and adventurous
4. Secret Seven Win Through by Enid Blyton. This is fourth because all the mysteries makes you think Why and How?
3. Ferrok the Iron Soldier by Adam Blade. This is in my top five because of the terrifying beast sounds.
2. The 13th Horseman by Barry Hutchinson. This is nearly at number one because of how thrilling and strange the story is
1. Demon Dentist by David Walliams. I love this book because how hilarious it is.